Menu

Book Now

Deirdre Deysel

Customer Privacy policy

Leribisi Lodge and Conference Centre CC shall take all reasonable steps to protect the personal information of users. For the purpose of this clause, “personal information” shall be defined as detailed in the Promotion of Access to Information Act 2 of 2000 (PAIA). The PAIA may be downloaded from: http://www.polity.org.za/attachment.php?aa_id=3569 .

Who we are

Our website address is: https://www.leribisi.co.za.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

Who we share your data with

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Your contact information

Additional information

How we protect your data

What data breach procedures we have in place

What third parties we receive data from

What automated decision making and/or profiling we do with user data

Industry regulatory disclosure requirements

Return and Refunds policy

The provision of goods and services by Leribisi Lodge and Conference Centre CC is subject to availability. In cases of unavailability, Leribisi Lodge and Conference Centre CC (If appropriate – provide details of your policy regarding damaged goods. Also mention guarantees, warranties, etc.)

(If appropriate – provide details of your policy regarding damaged goods. Also mention guarantees, warranties, etc.)

Delivery policy

Subject to availability and receipt of payment, requests will be processed within 2 days and delivery confirmed by way booking number .

(for e.g. booking number/booking voucher etc. and must mention the use of courier and/or postal services and associated costs, if applicable.)

  • Export restriction (Optional)

The offering on this website is available to South African clients only.

Terms And Conditions

1.        Detailed description of goods and/or services

Leribisi Lodge and Conference Centre CC is a business in the Tourism industry that supply accommodation, conferences and functions .

2.        Delivery policy

Subject to availability and receipt of payment, requests will be processed within 2 days and delivery confirmed by way booking number .

(for e.g. booking number / booking voucher etc. and must mention the use of courier and/or postal services and associated costs, if applicable.)

  • Export restriction (Optional)

The offering on this website is available to South African clients only.

4.        Return and Refunds policy

The provision of goods and services by Leribisi Lodge and Conference Centre CC is subject to availability. In cases of unavailability, Leribisi Lodge and Conference Centre CC (If appropriate – provide details of your policy regarding damaged goods. Also mention guarantees, warranties, etc.)

(If appropriate – provide details of your policy regarding damaged goods. Also mention guarantees, warranties, etc.)

5.        Customer Privacy policy

Leribisi Lodge and Conference Centre CC shall take all reasonable steps to protect the personal information of users. For the purpose of this clause, “person information” shall be defined as detailed in the Promotion of Access to Information Act 2 of 2000 (PAIA). The PAIA may be downloaded from: http://www.polity.org.za/attachment.php?aa_id=3569 .

6.        Payment options accepted

Payment may be made via Visa and MasterCard.

7.        Card acquiring and security

Card transactions will be acquired for Leribisi Lodge and Conference Centre CC via PayGate (Pty) Ltd who are the approved payment gateway for all South Acquiring Banks. PayGate uses the strictest form of encryption, namely Secure Socket Layer 3 (SSL3) and no Card details are stored on the

website. Users may go to www.paygate.co.za to view their security certificate and security policy.

8.        Customer details separate from card details

Customer details will be stored by Leribisi Lodge and Conference Centre CC separately from card details which are entered by the client on PayGate’s secur more detail on PayGate refer to www.paygate.co.za.

9.        Merchant Outlet country and transaction currency

The merchant outlet country at the time of presenting payment options to the cardholder is South Africa. Transaction currency is South African Rand (ZAR).

10.      Responsibility

Leribisi Lodge and Conference Centre CC takes responsibility for all aspects relating to the transaction including sale of goods and services sold on this we customer service and support, dispute resolution and delivery of goods.

11.      Country of domicile

This website is governed by the laws of South Africa and Leribisi Lodge and Conference Centre CC chooses as its domicilium citandi et executandi for all pu this agreement, whether in respect of court process, notice, or other documents or communication of whatsoever nature.

12.      Variation

Leribisi Lodge and Conference Centre CC may, in its sole discretion, change this agreement or any part thereof at any time without notice.

13.      Leribisi Lodge and Conference Centre CC information

This website is run by Leribisi Lodge and Conference Centre CC (sole trader / private company / close corporation) based in South Africa trading as Leribisi Lodge and with registration number CK 2002/025309/23 and PJ Du Plessis is the Owner (Director(s)/Member(s)/Owner(s)).

14.      Leribisi Lodge and Conference Centre CC contact details

Leribisi Lodge and Conference Centre CC Physical Address: Leribisi Road, Plot 82, Tierpoort, 0554

Email: leribisi@leribisi.co.za    Telephone:  012 811 0553

Dawid Lamprecht

Conference Venues Pretoria 15% Off Promo

Conference Venues Pretoria 15% Off Promo

Wedding Venues Pretoria | Wedding Venue

Wedding Venues Pretoria

Leribisi Lodge Wedding venues offers several ceremony options for the bride to choose from. Leribisi created ideal venues to easily accommodate up to 140 people.

Our wedding packages include a complimentary one night lodging for the bride and groom.

We have several different options to fit your needs and budget and often customize packages to suit your specific needs. Please keep in mind these packages are all designed for an onsite reception.

Standard Hotel Room 5 Gallery

Standard Hotel Room 3 Gallery